Young Members Under (35) Autumn Pennant
4 Feb 2024 - 21 Apr 2024
 Event
Event name Young Members Under (35) Autumn Pennant
Details All matches one set first to 6 games Supper to be provided by the named team on completion of play
Managed by Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Tie format 3 players/team. 3 singles 3 doubles: 1v1 | 2v2 | 3v3 | 1&2v1&2 | 1&3v1&3 | 2&3v2&3
Odds type Handicap as at tie set up
Start date 4 Feb 2024
End date 21 Apr 2024
RTO weight Competitive (IHSC Non-Sanctioned)
Teams and players
Print event
Print order of play
 
 Stages
Draw type is 'Round Robin (or Home & Away)'.
This stage contains one or more groups of teams. Each group has its own draw, ladder and, optionally, most valuable player (MVP).
Group draw
Group ladder
Group MVP
Print
LadderMVP (Top 5)
Team 1 34
Team 4 26
Team 2 10
Team 3 10
Full ladder
37
Will Buckley
32
James Ciro [Uncle Jim]
29
Jack Slingo
29
Charlotte Julia Kininmonth
28
Tom McNamara
Full MVP
Team 1
df 5 rubbers to 1, 33 games to 21
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 3 Mar 2024 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 2
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 22 games to 29
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 3 Mar 2024 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
df 4 rubbers to 2, 30 games to 21
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 25 Feb 2024 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 3
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 24 games to 28
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 25 Feb 2024 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 2
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 26 games to 32
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 18 Feb 2024 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 1
df 5 rubbers to 1, 33 games to 16
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 18 Feb 2024 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 2
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 23 games to 30
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 11 Feb 2024 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 1
df 6 rubbers to 0, 36 games to 17
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 11 Feb 2024 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 3
lt 1 rubbers to 5, 20 games to 32
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 4 Feb 2024 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
df 4 rubbers to 2, 31 games to 21
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 4 Feb 2024 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper