Young Members Summer Pennant
29 Jan 2023 - 2 Apr 2023
 Event
Event name Young Members Summer Pennant
Details All sets first to 6 games, listed team to provide supper after tennis
Managed by Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Tie format 3 players/team. 3 singles 3 doubles: 1v1 | 2v2 | 3v3 | 1&2v1&2 | 1&3v1&3 | 2&3v2&3
Odds type Handicap as at tie set up
Start date 29 Jan 2023
End date 2 Apr 2023
RTO weight Competitive (IHSC Non-Sanctioned)
Teams and players
Print event
Print order of play
 
 Stages
Draw type is 'Round Robin (or Home & Away)'.
This stage contains one or more groups of teams. Each group has its own draw, ladder and, optionally, most valuable player (MVP).
Group draw
Group ladder
Group MVP
Print
LadderMVP (Top 5)
Team 1 0
Team 2 0
Team 3 0
Team 4 0
Full ladder
0
Eve Filippelli
0
Lewis Charles Jan
0
Xavier Wilson
0
Joseph Filippelli
0
Lily Fee
Full MVP
Team 1
v
Team 2
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 29 Jan 2023 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 3
v
Team 4
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 29 Jan 2023 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 3
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 5 Feb 2023 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 4
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 5 Feb 2023 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 4
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 12 Feb 2023 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 3
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 12 Feb 2023 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 3
v
Team 4
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 19 Feb 2023 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 2
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 19 Feb 2023 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 4
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 26 Feb 2023 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 3
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 26 Feb 2023 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 4
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 5 Mar 2023 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 3
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 5 Mar 2023 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 2
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 12 Mar 2023 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 3
v
Team 4
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 12 Mar 2023 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 3
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 19 Mar 2023 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 4
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 19 Mar 2023 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 3
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 26 Mar 2023 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 4
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 26 Mar 2023 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
 
v
 
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 2 Apr 2023 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Final 1st vs 2nd; Team 1 on Supper
 
v
 
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 2 Apr 2023 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
3rd vs 4th Playoff Team 1 on Supper