Current Events
All events
Recent Results
Team 3
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 16 games to 27
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
AUTUMN SENIORS PENNANT 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Group 1]
Team 4 on Lunch
Mon 18 Mar 2019 12:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 4
df 3 rubbers to 0, 27 games to 13
Team 1
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
AUTUMN SENIORS PENNANT 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Group 1]
Team 4 on Lunch
Mon 18 Mar 2019 12:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Paul Dunne / John Moores / Michelle Moores
df 4 rubbers to 2, 30 games to 26
Rod Tabor / Duncan Hamilton / Ian Ritchard
Bonus points 0/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 17 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Hobart
Team 3
df 3 rubbers to 3, 26 games to 25
Team 1
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members' Summer Pennant
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 2 on Supper
Sun 17 Mar 2019 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
NSRTC 2
df 3 rubbers to 0, 0 games to 0 Forfeit
Hatfield 4
Bonus points 1/0
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 8 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sat 16 Mar 2019 12:00PM
Played at Newmarket
Royal Tennis Court 2
df 2 rubbers to 1, 28 games to 19
Hatfield 1
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 3 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Teams]
Fri 15 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Played at Royal Tennis Court
Andrew Brough / Dan O'Toole / Darren Poon
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 27 games to 30
David Gadsby [Gads] / Alex Crellin / Matthew Gadsby
Bonus points 0/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Fri 15 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Queen's 1
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 26 games to 29
Seacourt 1
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 2 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Teams]
Fri 15 Mar 2019 6:30PM
Played at Queen's
Hatfield 4
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 18 games to 25 Forfeit
MCC 3
Bonus points 0/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 8 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 15 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Hatfield
MURTC 2
df 3 rubbers to 0, 29 games to 15 Forfeit
Wellington 2
Bonus points 1/0
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 7 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 15 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at MURTC
Oxford 4
df 3 rubbers to 0, 0 games to 0 Forfeit
MCC 3
Bonus points 1/0
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 7 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 15 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Oxford
Seacourt 1
df 2 rubbers to 1, 29 games to 26
Queen's 1
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 2 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Teams]
Double Header
Fri 15 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Queen's
Charles' Angels
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 25 games to 34
Motley Crue
Bonus points 3/3
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 5 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Fri 15 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Holyport 3
df 2 rubbers to 1, 35 games to 35
NSRTC 1
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 6 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 15 Mar 2019 5:00PM
Played at Holyport
Sam Legg / Colin Smith [(Hobart)]
df 2 rubbers to 1, 19 games to 22
Nick Stenning / Ben McTaggart
Bonus points 0/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Junior Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Fri 15 Mar 2019 4:00PM
Played at Hobart
Andrew Bray
lt Forfeit
Dean Stevens
Bonus points 0/0
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 14 Mar 2019 9:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Tim Lamont
lt 8/13
Michael Duffin
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 14 Mar 2019 8:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Team 2
df 2 rubbers to 1, 35 games to 40
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B GRADE PENNANT (27-38) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 1 on Supper
Thu 14 Mar 2019 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1
df 3 rubbers to 0, 38 games to 25
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B GRADE PENNANT (27-38) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 1 on Supper
Thu 14 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
John McCormack / David Gadsby [Gads]
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 17 games to 23
Tom McAuley / Tim McAuley
Bonus points 1/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC B Grade Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 14 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Rob Fry
lt 6/12
John McClure
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 14 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Queen's 1
df 2 rubbers to 1, 32 games to 25
Wellington 1
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 1 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Teams]
Thu 14 Mar 2019 6:30PM
Played at Queen's
Th'underdogs 2
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 37 games to 41
Etcheblasters
Bonus points 3/3
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 4 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Thu 14 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Annie Strange
lt 8/9
Mitch Baker
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 14 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Graham Hyland [OCFW, Or Big G.] / Greg Kerin
df 6/2 6/5
Tony Blom / Justin Legg
Bonus points 1/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 14 Mar 2019 6:00AM
Played at Hobart
Bruce Christie / Julian Sunter
df 6/3 6/3
Stuart Strange / Alex Strange
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC A Grade Doubles] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 13 Mar 2019 8:30PM
Played at Ballarat
Tony Barrett / Peter Burnett / Jo Graddon
df 6 rubbers to 0, 36 games to 14
Hans Drielsma / Lee McLean / Esther Wynhoven
Bonus points 1/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Wed 13 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Jo Edwards / Mick Fenelon
df 3/6 6/1 6/4
Peter Dunn / Greg Henderson
Bonus points 0/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC A Grade Doubles] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 13 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Rod Unmack (38)
lt 7/12
Cathy Faull (53)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 12 Mar 2019 9:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Tim Elliott [(Ballarat)] (49)
df 17/6
Andrew Rowan (52)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 12 Mar 2019 8:00PM
Played at Ballarat
TEAM 2
df 4 rubbers to 2, 28 games to 23
TEAM 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 1 on Supper
Tue 12 Mar 2019 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 1
df 3 rubbers to 3, 27 games to 26
TEAM 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 1 on Supper
Tue 12 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Cora Trevarthen (51)
lt 7/9
Chris Alizzi (54)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 12 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Bruce Christie (38)
lt 9/10
Ian Chambers (44)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 12 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Frog
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 23 games to 39
Tayabali & White
Bonus points 3/3
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 2 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 12 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Phil Roberts {c} / John McClure (50.4)
lt 5/6 4/6
Annie Strange {c} / Rob Fry (66.0)
Bonus points 0/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [B Grade Doubles Pennant] » Group [B Doubles]
Mon 11 Mar 2019 8:30PM
Played at Ballarat
Rohan Bryan {c} / Terry McDonough (54.8)
lt 3/6 1/6
Dean Stevens {c} / Steve McArdle (50.8)
Bonus points 0/0
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [B Grade Doubles Pennant] » Group [B Doubles]
Mon 11 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Chumpions
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 37 games to 34
Endeavour
Bonus points 3/3
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 3 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [1]
Mon 11 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Kings
df 2 rubbers to 1, 31 games to 31
St Johns
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White League Div 1 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 11 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Green
MCC 3
df 2 rubbers to 1, 39 games to 22
NSRTC 2
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 8 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Mon 11 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Played at Lord's
Coming Up
CURTC 1
v
Royal Tennis Court 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 2 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Teams]
Sun 17 Mar 2019 12:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Team 2
v
Team 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members' Summer Pennant
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 2 on Supper
Sun 17 Mar 2019 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
CU Students
v
Cut to the Chase
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White League Div 1 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 18 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Green
Holyport 1
v
Canford 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 3 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Teams]
Mon 18 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Holyport
Vuvuzelas
v
Th'underdogs 1
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 3 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [1]
Mon 18 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Dean Stevens {c} / Steve McArdle (50.8)
v
Phil Roberts {c} / John McClure (50.4)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [B Grade Doubles Pennant] » Group [B Doubles]
Mon 18 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Justin Legg / Sam Legg
v
Will Priestley / Jesse Greenwood
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC B Grade Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Mon 18 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Annie Strange {c} / Rob Fry (66.0)
v
Jeremy Johnson {c} / Tim Lamont (55.5)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [B Grade Doubles Pennant] » Group [B Doubles]
Mon 18 Mar 2019 8:30PM
Playing at Ballarat
Chris Alizzi (54)
v
Tim Elliott [(Ballarat)] (49)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 19 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Nomads
v
Grillers
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 2 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 19 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Wellington 1
v
Oxford 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 1 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Teams]
Tue 19 Mar 2019 6:30PM
Playing at Wellington
TEAM 1
v
TEAM 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Final 1st vs 2nd Team 4 on Supper
Tue 19 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Cora Trevarthen (51)
v
David Hay [(Ballarat)] (40)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 19 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
3rd vs 4th Playoff Team 4 on supper
Tue 19 Mar 2019 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Nathan Baker (38)
v
Bruce Christie (38)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 19 Mar 2019 8:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Rod Unmack (38)
v
Andrew Rowan (52)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 19 Mar 2019 9:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Stuart Strange / Alex Strange
v
Rod Unmack / Andrew Rowan
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC A Grade Doubles] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 20 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Robert Brewer / Philip Bowe / Chris Middleton
v
Hans Drielsma / Lee McLean / Esther Wynhoven
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Wed 20 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Jo Edwards / Mick Fenelon
v
Bruce Christie / Julian Sunter
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC A Grade Doubles] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 20 Mar 2019 8:30PM
Playing at Ballarat
 
v
 
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Prelim Final - 1st v 2nd
Thu 21 Mar 2019 6:00AM
Playing at Hobart
The Optomists
v
Dedans Dynamos
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 4 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Thu 21 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Rob Fry
v
Annie Strange
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 21 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Mitch Baker
v
Tim Lamont
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 21 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Team 1
v
Team 2
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B GRADE PENNANT (27-38) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Final, 1st vs 2nd; Team 4 on supper
Thu 21 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Graham Flower / Mark Bell
v
Becca Lunnon / Alex Rackham
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC B Grade Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 21 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Team 3
v
Team 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B GRADE PENNANT (27-38) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
3rd vs 4th Playoff; Team 4 on supper
Thu 21 Mar 2019 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
John McClure
v
Andrew Bray
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 21 Mar 2019 8:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Michael Duffin
v
Dean Stevens
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 21 Mar 2019 9:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Alex Rackham / Darcy Webster-Jones
v
Nick Stenning / Ben McTaggart
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Junior Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Fri 22 Mar 2019 4:00PM
Playing at Hobart
North
v
South
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Premier Division National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 22 Mar 2019 5:00PM
Playing at Canford
MURTC 3
v
NSRTC 2
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 8 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 22 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Playing at MURTC
'andicaps
v
NW Brown
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 5 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Fri 22 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
John Davis / Ellen Davis / Zac Davis
v
Tony Barrett / Peter Burnett / Jo Graddon
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Fri 22 Mar 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
CURTC 3
v
MURTC 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 5 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sun 24 Mar 2019 12:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Team 1
v
Team 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members' Summer Pennant
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 1 on Supper
Sun 24 Mar 2019 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2
v
Team 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members' Summer Pennant
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 1 on Supper
Sun 24 Mar 2019 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Rod Tabor / Duncan Hamilton / Ian Ritchard
v
Andrew Brough / Dan O'Toole / Darren Poon
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 24 Mar 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Hobart