Current Events
All events
Recent Results
Rob Fry / Brendan Thomas
lt 1/6 3/6
Lucinda Horrocks / Rick Mitchell
Bonus points 2/2
Ballarat Tennis Club
B Grade Doubles Summer Pennant
Stage [B Grade Doubles Pennant Main Draw] » Group [B Grade Doubles Pennant]
Mon 4 Mar 2024 7:30PM
Played at Ballarat
Annie Strange / Penny Corser-Hatten
df 6/4 1/6 6/5
John McClure / Mark Yates
Bonus points 2/2
Ballarat Tennis Club
B Grade Doubles Summer Pennant
Stage [B Grade Doubles Pennant Main Draw] » Group [B Grade Doubles Pennant]
Mon 4 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Team 1
df 5 rubbers to 1, 33 games to 21
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members Under (35) Autumn Pennant
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 2 on Supper
Sun 3 Mar 2024 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 22 games to 29
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members Under (35) Autumn Pennant
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 2 on Supper
Sun 3 Mar 2024 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Leamington/Holyport
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 17 games to 32
RTC 1
Bonus points 1/0
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 4
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 1 Mar 2024 6:30PM
Played at Holyport
Bristol 1
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 19 games to 28
Radley 2
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 5
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 1 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Played at Bristol (new)
Radley 1
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 25 games to 23
Queens 2
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 3
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 1 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Played at Radley
Middlesex 2
df 2 rubbers to 1, 35 games to 28
Prested 3
Bonus points 0/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 8
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 1 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Played at MURTC
Oxford 4
df 3 rubbers to 0, 36 games to 13
Hatfield 2
Bonus points 1/0
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 9
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 1 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Played at Oxford
TEAM 3
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 35 games to 39
TEAM 1
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B Grade Pennant (27-36) 2024
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Thu 29 Feb 2024 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Stuart Strange / Rob Lagerberg
lt 1/6 4/6
Rod Unmack / Tim Lamont
Bonus points 1/2
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Doubles Summer Pennant
Stage [A Grade Doubles Pennant Main Draw] » Group [A Grade Doubles Pennant]
Thu 29 Feb 2024 7:30PM
Played at Ballarat
TEAM 2
df 2 rubbers to 1, 35 games to 31
TEAM 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B Grade Pennant (27-36) 2024
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Thu 29 Feb 2024 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Canford 3
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 32 games to 35
Wellington 1
Bonus points 1/0
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 10
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Thu 29 Feb 2024 6:00PM
Played at Canford
Holyport 2
df 2 rubbers to 1, 43 games to 41
Oratory 2
Bonus points 1/0
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 7
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Thu 29 Feb 2024 6:00PM
Played at Holyport
David Rhind / Patrick Sunter
df 6/2 6/2
Julian Sunter / Greg Henderson
Bonus points 2/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Doubles Summer Pennant
Stage [A Grade Doubles Pennant Main Draw] » Group [A Grade Doubles Pennant]
Thu 29 Feb 2024 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Wranglers
df 2 rubbers to 1, 38 games to 26
Ally's Army
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 4 2024
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Thu 29 Feb 2024 5:30PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Th'underdogs
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 31 games to 30
Vuvuzelas
Bonus points 1/1
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 3 2024
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Wed 28 Feb 2024 5:30PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
TEAM 3
df 6 rubbers to 0, 36 games to 19
TEAM 1
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade Pennant (60+) 2024
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Tue 27 Feb 2024 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Patrick Sunter
df 6/0 6/4
Rod Unmack
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Singles Summer Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles Main Draw] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 27 Feb 2024 7:30PM
Played at Ballarat
TEAM 2
lt 3 rubbers to 3, 26 games to 30
TEAM 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade Pennant (60+) 2024
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Tue 27 Feb 2024 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Tim Lamont
lt 5/6 4/6 5/6
Dean Stevens
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Singles Summer Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles Main Draw] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 27 Feb 2024 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Tayabali & White
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 33 games to 43
Student Team
Bonus points 1/1
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 2 2024
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 27 Feb 2024 5:30PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Coming Up
Prested 3
v
RTC 4
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 8
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Mon 4 Mar 2024 5:00PM
Playing at Prested Glass
A
v
B
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White League Div 1 2024
Stage [1] » Group [Group 1]
Mon 4 Mar 2024 5:30PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Canford/Leamington
v
Holyport 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 5
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Tue 5 Mar 2024 12:00PM
Playing at Leamington
Chase Off
v
Grillers
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 2 2024
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 5 Mar 2024 5:30PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Tobias Horrocks
v
Ian Chambers
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Singles Summer Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles Main Draw] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 5 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
TEAM 1
v
TEAM 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade Pennant (60+) 2024
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 1 on Supper
Tue 5 Mar 2024 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade Pennant (60+) 2024
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 1 on Supper
Tue 5 Mar 2024 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Dean Stevens
v
Rod Unmack
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Singles Summer Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles Main Draw] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 5 Mar 2024 7:30PM
Playing at Ballarat
Team E
v
Hit n' Hope
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 3 2024
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Wed 6 Mar 2024 5:30PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Rod Unmack / Tim Lamont
v
David Rhind / Patrick Sunter
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Doubles Summer Pennant
Stage [A Grade Doubles Pennant Main Draw] » Group [A Grade Doubles Pennant]
Thu 7 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
TEAM 1
v
TEAM 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B Grade Pennant (27-36) 2024
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 4 on Supper
Thu 7 Mar 2024 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B Grade Pennant (27-36) 2024
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 4 on Supper
Thu 7 Mar 2024 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Stuart Strange / Rob Lagerberg
v
David Hay [(Ballarat)] / Nathan Baker
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Doubles Summer Pennant
Stage [A Grade Doubles Pennant Main Draw] » Group [A Grade Doubles Pennant]
Thu 7 Mar 2024 7:30PM
Playing at Ballarat
Canford/Hyde
v
Holyport 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 5
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 8 Mar 2024 12:00PM
Playing at Canford
Hatfield 1
v
CURTC 2
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 7
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 8 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Playing at Hatfield
Radley 2
v
RTC 2
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 5
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 8 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Playing at Radley
RTC 4
v
Petworth 2
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 8
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 8 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Playing at Royal Tennis Court
Leamington 1
v
Holyport 4
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 9
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 8 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Playing at Leamington
Holyport 5
v
Canford 3
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 10
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 8 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Playing at Holyport
Moreton Morrell 1
v
Leamington/Holyport
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 4
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 8 Mar 2024 6:30PM
Playing at Moreton Morrell (COVID)
Prested 6
v
Middlesex 4
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 10
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sat 9 Mar 2024 12:00PM
Playing at Prested Glass
MCC 2
v
Prested 4
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 9
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sat 9 Mar 2024 12:00PM
Playing at Lord's
Canford/Leamington
v
CURTC 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 5
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sat 9 Mar 2024 12:00PM
Playing at Leamington
Leamington/Holyport
v
Middlesex 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 4
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sat 9 Mar 2024 6:30PM
Playing at Leamington
CURTC 3
v
Newmarket 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 10
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sun 10 Mar 2024 12:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Prested 1
v
Oxford 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 3
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sun 10 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Playing at Prested Glass
Queens 3
v
Middlesex 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 4
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sun 10 Mar 2024 6:30PM
Playing at Queen's
D
v
E
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White League Div 1 2024
Stage [1] » Group [Group 1]
Mon 11 Mar 2024 5:30PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Holyport 1
v
Prested 2
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 5
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Mon 11 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Playing at Holyport
Prested 3
v
MCC 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2023 FLM NL Div 8
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Mon 11 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Playing at Prested Glass
Anna Yates / Debra Bordignon
v
David Wynack / Andrew Bray
Ballarat Tennis Club
B Grade Doubles Summer Pennant
Stage [B Grade Doubles Pennant Main Draw] » Group [B Grade Doubles Pennant]
Mon 11 Mar 2024 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat