2022 FLM NL Div 9
15 Sep 2022 - 31 May 2023
 Event
Event name 2022 FLM NL Div 9
Details FLM IRTPA National League Div 9
Managed by International Real Tennis Professional's Association
Tie format 3 players/team. 3 singles 0 doubles: 1v1 | 2v2 | 3v3
Odds type Scratch
Start date 15 Sep 2022
End date 31 May 2023
RTO weight Competitive (IHSC Non-Sanctioned)
Teams and players
Print event
Print order of play
 
 Stages
Draw type is 'Round Robin (or Home & Away)'.
This stage contains one or more groups of teams. Each group has its own draw, ladder and, optionally, most valuable player (MVP).
Group draw
Group ladder
Group MVP
Print
LadderMVP (Top 5)
Oratory 4 21
Canford 3 21
Leamington 4 19
MCC 4 14
Newmarket 3 14
MURTC 2 10
Cambridge 3 10
Petworth 3 8
Hatfield 3 8
Holyport 3 4
OUTC 5 2
Prested Hall 3 2
Full ladder
6
Oliver Hunter
6
Martin McNair
6
Nathaniel Cherry
4
Mark Newman
4
Paul Brennan
Full MVP
MCC 4
df 3 rubbers to 0, 36 games to 12
MURTC 2
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Wed 30 Nov 2022 6:00PM
Played at Lord's
Newmarket 3
df 2 rubbers to 1, 18 games to 21 Forfeit
Cambridge 3
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sat 19 Nov 2022 10:00AM
Played at Newmarket
OUTC 5
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 28 games to 39
Canford 3
Bonus points 0/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 18 Nov 2022 5:30PM
Played at Oxford
Hatfield 3
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 0 games to 0 Forfeit
Newmarket 3
Bonus points 0/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 11 Nov 2022 6:00PM
Played at Hatfield
MCC 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 41 games to 34
Leamington 4
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 11 Nov 2022 6:00PM
Played at Lord's
Canford 3
df 2 rubbers to 1, 33 games to 24
Holyport 3
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sun 6 Nov 2022 4:30PM
Played at Canford
Oratory 4
df 3 rubbers to 0, 41 games to 16
OUTC 5
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 4 Nov 2022 6:00PM
Played at Oratory
Cambridge 3
df 3 rubbers to 0, 0 games to 0 Forfeit
Hatfield 3
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sun 30 Oct 2022 12:30PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Holyport 3
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 16 games to 36
Leamington 4
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 28 Oct 2022 6:00PM
Played at Holyport
Canford 3
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 29 games to 30
Oratory 4
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sun 23 Oct 2022 4:30PM
Played at Canford
MURTC 2
df 3 rubbers to 0, 40 games to 23
Hatfield 3
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 21 Oct 2022 6:00PM
Played at MURTC
Petworth 3
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 32 games to 34
Canford 3
Bonus points 0/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sat 15 Oct 2022 4:30PM
Played at Petworth
Hatfield 3
df 3 rubbers to 0, 36 games to 8
Prested Hall 3
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 14 Oct 2022 6:00PM
Played at Hatfield
Prested Hall 3
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 23 games to 29
Petworth 3
Bonus points 0/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sat 1 Oct 2022 7:00PM
Played at Prested Glass
MURTC 2
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 22 games to 40
Oratory 4
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 30 Sep 2022 6:00PM
Played at MURTC
Leamington 4
df 3 rubbers to 0, 28 games to 12 Forfeit
Cambridge 3
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 23 Sep 2022 6:15PM
Played at Leamington